We Successfully Completed Ideathon Cambodia Season 2.
on September 16-17, 2023.
Ideathon is the business idea contest program which focusing on the idea creation by Cambodia youth to solve the social problem with technology.
Ideathon Cambodia season 2 program was organized by ReNet Japan Cambodia Co., Ltd. and presented by the Japanese company MARS FLAG with many partners from Japan and Cambodia as well.
The program held on September 16-17, 2023, at the Cambodia-Japan Cooperation Center (CJCC), Angkor-Kizuna Hall, with joining by 36 group participants. We also invited 11 judges from different industries and 4 mentors with skillful experience to advise all group participants.
We are very delighted to see Cambodia youth with their innovative idea to solve social problems, as well as the goal of developing our country to grow more.
In the end of program, we found the 3 group winners with the good innovative business idea relate to our creative topic about “FUTURE TECH START-UP TO SOLVE SOCIAL PROBLEM BY USING TECHNOLOGY.”